AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media Converter

AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Mini Media Converter

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$121.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable