AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter

AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$106.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable