AddOn ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable

AddOn ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$30.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This is a 3m angled SC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • With 1 x LC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device