AddOn Brocade XBR-000130 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

AddOn Brocade XBR-000130 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$667.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Seamless connectivity for fast data transfer up to 2 Gbps
  • With 2GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 2Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing