AddOn Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLF1326P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$119.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Handles extremely large amounts of data with high data throughput and gives an unhindered performance
  • With 6GBase-LW technology, get up to 6Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable