AddOn Fujitsu FC9686CPR2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

AddOn Fujitsu FC9686CPR2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$93.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Fujitsu® FC9686CPR2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection at a wavelength of using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable