AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$357.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1570nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing