Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 320-2879

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 320-2879

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$74.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance