C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft

C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft

Regular price
$35.99
Sale price
$35.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Crush Resistant